Event Results
2014 COCAA Western Championships
February 15, 2014
Division
Event
---
Boys Class I - 100m
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane Athlete School Time
1 Knuckle Tevauhn William Knibb 11.57
2 DANE MINTO Muschette 11.27
3 Patrick Williams Anchovy 12.71
4 Shivnarine Smalling Newell 10.59
5 HANSON TASMAN Grange Hill 13.88
6 Romeo Fisher Maldon
7 Simpson Teddale Cornwall 11.81
8 Fitzroy Townsend Hopewell 12.94
Heat 2
Lane Athlete School Time
1 KAREL SMITH Green Island 11.90
2 MULLINGS ROMAINE Lacovia 11.70
3 Shane Cohal Albert Town 12.34
4 Bent Christopher William Knibb 11.52
5 Orandio Robinson Troy High 12.59
6 James, Shemar Munro 11.12
7 Akeem Campbell, St. James High
8 CRUISE BILLINGS Godfrey Stewart 11.33
Heat 3
Lane Athlete School Time
1 Dhilandra Haughton Green Pond 12.36
2 Romie Wright, St. James High
3 Coke Omar Lewisville
4 alex atkinson Petersfield 11.32
5 ROBINSON LORENZO Lacovia 11.79
6 GILBERT CUMMINGS Godfrey Stewart 11.98
7 Daley Valentino Maggotty 11.56
8 Keene Jovian BB Coke 12.18
Heat 4
Lane Athlete School Time
1 ROMARIO WILLIAMS Muschette 10.78
2 Sheldon Williams Albert Town 12.45
3 Oshane Sangster Frome 12.26
4 Ellis Nigel STETHS 11.03
5 Wright Steven Maggotty 12.06
6 Tevin Gavin Balaclava 12.68
7 Jared Jennings Mannings 11.25
8 Robinson Jeffery Little London 11.45
Heat 5
Lane Athlete School Time
1 Samuels Jaran Lewisville
2 Roshaun Morgan Frome 11.01
3 Stone Jermaine Cornwall 10.74
4 Ajamu Graham Mannings 10.72
5 jermaine allen Petersfield 11.72
6 Allen Rushawn Little London 12.08
7 Owen Laylor Balaclava 12.76
8 Jovel Cunningham Maud McLeod
Heat 6
Lane Athlete School Time
1 Daveon Urquhart Troy High 11.82
2 Daley Denval STETHS 11.32
3 Campbell Radnieko Rhodes Hall 12.51
4 Andrae Levy Sydney Pagon 11.84
5 Akeem Coates Anchovy 12.04
6 Daniel Clarke Herbert Morrison 11.54
7 Gaynor Javel Spot Valley 12.32
8 Dockery Loyd Newell
Heat 7
Lane Athlete School Time
1 Kemo excell Irwin 12.23
2 Coley, Alex Munro
3 Kevin Brown Sydney Pagon
4 Goslin Kemoy Spot Valley 11.24
5 Williams Gawain Herbert Morrison 10.96
6 OSAHNE HYLTON Green Island 11.26
7 Dias Fabian Rhodes Hall 12.61
8 Okeen Whyte Green Pond 11.76